3 Barons Renaissance Fair - June 1-2 and June 8-9 2024 Noon to 8pm!

Days

Hrs

Min

Sec

Map, Shops & Shows

Noon to 8pm

Create your own itinerary for the 3 Barons Renaissance Fair

Choose a category, choose a show, vendor or craft and click on it for description and photos. When you see a show you want to attend or a vendor you want to visit, add it to personal “My Fair List”.

List by Show

The Magic Show - Alchemists Guild

3:30 pm | 5:30 pm

Krakow Puppets - Alchemists Guild

1:00 pm

Costume Contest - Costume Contest

3:45 pm

Towers Exhibition - Crimson Dove Inn

5:00 pm

Historical Gaming - Crimson Dove Inn

All Day

Naughty Bawdy Tavern Show - Crooked Toad Tavern

1:30 pm | 5:00 pm

Rogues & Wenches - Crooked Toad Tavern

3:00 pm

Games of Skill (Axe Throwing) - Games of Skill

All Day

Wool Waulking - Living History Village

1:00 pm

Medieval Cooking - Living History Village

1:45 pm | 4:00 pm

Medieval Heist - Living History Village

3:00 pm

Daily Life in Medieval Village - Demos & Skills - Living History Village

All Day

Peasant Dancing - Peasant Dancing

1:30 pm | 5:30 pm

Green Court Bards - Theatre On The Shire - Royal Court of Green

12:45 pm | 4:45 pm

Red Court's Free Gelato - Theatre On The Shire - Royal Court of Red

1:15 pm | 5:15 pm

Foolish Fables - The Crimson Dove Inn

2:30 pm | 6:30 pm

Warrants and Arrests - The Gaol

Circus of the Damned - The Field of Honor - The Royal Court of Blue

12:30 pm | 4:30 pm

Mystics and Haggle Hut - Fortune Tellers - The Royal Court of Blue

All Day

Tomato Show - A Tempest of Tomatoes - Theatre On The Shire - The Tomato Show

3:15 pm | 7:15 pm

The Fight Show - Tournament of Champions

2:15 pm | 6:15 pm

Town Magistrate - Moot Court - Town Square

2:15 pm | 6:00 pm

SCA Fight Demonstration - Town Square

1:30 pm | 3:30 pm

May Pole - Closing Ceremony - Town Square

7:45 pm

Fractured Fairytales - Twisted Tadpole

2:30 pm | 6:00 pm

List by Time

All Day
- Mystics and Haggle Hut - Fortune Tellers
- Games of Skill (Axe Throwing)
- Daily Life in Medieval Village - Demos & Skills
- Historical Gaming

12:30 pm
- Circus of the Damned - The Field of Honor

12:45 pm
- Green Court Bards - Theatre On The Shire

1:00 pm
- Wool Waulking
- Krakow Puppets

1:15 pm
- Red Court's Free Gelato - Theatre On The Shire

1:30 pm
- SCA Fight Demonstration
- Naughty Bawdy Tavern Show
- Peasant Dancing

1:45 pm
- Medieval Cooking

2:15 pm
- The Fight Show
- Town Magistrate - Moot Court

2:30 pm
- Fractured Fairytales
- Foolish Fables

3:00 pm
- Rogues & Wenches
- Medieval Heist

3:15 pm
- Tomato Show - A Tempest of Tomatoes - Theatre On The Shire

3:30 pm
- SCA Fight Demonstration
- The Magic Show

3:45 pm
- Costume Contest

4:00 pm
- Medieval Cooking

4:30 pm
- Circus of the Damned - The Field of Honor

4:45 pm
- Green Court Bards - Theatre On The Shire

5:00 pm
- Naughty Bawdy Tavern Show
- Towers Exhibition

5:15 pm
- Red Court's Free Gelato - Theatre On The Shire

5:30 pm
- The Magic Show
- Peasant Dancing

6:00 pm
- Fractured Fairytales
- Town Magistrate - Moot Court

6:15 pm
- The Fight Show

6:30 pm
- Foolish Fables

7:15 pm
- Tomato Show - A Tempest of Tomatoes - Theatre On The Shire

7:45 pm
- May Pole - Closing Ceremony
Hide Schedule

Loading...

Fair Shows & Groups